← Back to List
11six24 Hurache-X Jelly Bean pickleball paddle

Hurache-X Jelly Bean

11six24

Performance

Power
N/A
Pop
N/A
Spin
92
Agility
29
Control
57

$10 Off available with code: WELCOME10

Paddle Specs

Generation
N/A
Core Material
4x Thicker* PP Honeycomb
Face Material
T700 Carbon Fiber
RPM
2,287
Shape
Elongated
Paddle Weight
8.21 oz
Swing Weight
119.8
Twist Weight
6.15
Handle Length
6 in
Grip Size
4.125

Description

No description available.

How the Hurache-X Jelly Bean compares

The 11six24 Hurache-X Jelly Bean is a 16mm elongated pickleball paddle designed for control players, with a list price of $99. In PaddleDB's ratings it scores Spin 92, Agility 29 and Control 57 out of 100. Its strongest rating is Spin, higher than 78% of the 63 paddles rated for spin. It weighs 8.21 oz, has a swing weight of 119.8 and a twist weight of 6.15.

Strengths and trade-offs, by the numbers

Stands out for

  • List price of $99 is lower than 96% of paddles in PaddleDB.
  • Spin rating of 92/100 — higher than 78% of the 63 paddles PaddleDB has rated for spin.

Trade-offs

  • Twist weight of 6.15 is among the lowest in PaddleDB, so it will be less forgiving on mishits.
  • Agility rating of 29/100 ranks 62 of 71 — in the bottom quarter for agility.

11six24 Hurache-X Jelly Bean specs

Brand11six24
Designed forControl
ShapeElongated
Thickness16 mm
Length16.5 in
Width7.5 in
Face length10.5 in
Handle length6 in
Grip size4.125 in
Weight8.21 oz
Swing weight119.8
Twist weight6.15
Spin RPM2,287
Core4x Thicker* PP Honeycomb
FaceT700 Carbon Fiber
Surface texturePeel Ply (Coarse)
ApprovalUSAP
List price$99

Paddles with similar ratings

Closest matches on Power, Control, Spin and Agility, favouring the same thickness and shape.

PaddlePowerControlSpinAgilityPrice
11six24 Hurache-X Jelly Bean (this paddle)N/A579229$99
Joola Hyperion Pro IV (16mm)N/A5285N/A$279.95
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J6FC+N/A519244$195
Joola Perseus Pro IV (16mm)78678221$279.95
11six24 Vapor All-Court47549135$149.99

Frequently asked questions

Is the 11six24 Hurache-X Jelly Bean good for control?

Its Control rating is 57/100, ranking 23 of 57 paddles rated for control — higher than 56% of them.

What is the swing weight of the 11six24 Hurache-X Jelly Bean?

119.8. That is heavier than 79% of the 92 paddles in PaddleDB with a measured swing weight (median 115.7).

How much does the 11six24 Hurache-X Jelly Bean weigh?

8.21 oz. The median paddle in PaddleDB weighs 8.09 oz.

Is the 11six24 Hurache-X Jelly Bean USAP approved?

Yes — PaddleDB lists it as approved by USAP. Approval lists change, so confirm on the official list before a sanctioned event.

How much does the 11six24 Hurache-X Jelly Bean cost?

The 11six24 Hurache-X Jelly Bean has a list price of $99. Code WELCOME10 gives $10 Off at 11six24.

Ratings are relative to the 101 paddles in PaddleDB: 100 is the highest value in the database, 1 the lowest. How we rate paddles.