← Back to List
11six24 Pegasus Power 2 pickleball paddle

Pegasus Power 2

11six24

Performance

Power
85
Pop
81
Spin
95
Agility
68
Control
60

$10 Off available with code: WELCOME10

Paddle Specs

Generation
4
Core Material
MPP Foam
Face Material
Carbon fiber
RPM
2,335
Shape
Widebody
Paddle Weight
8.15 oz
Swing Weight
107.5
Twist Weight
7.13
Handle Length
5.75 in
Grip Size
4.125

Description

Built on our new Gen 4 Construction with a floating core design, it delivers explosive pop when you load up on drives and thirds.

How the Pegasus Power 2 compares

The 11six24 Pegasus Power 2 is a 16mm widebody pickleball paddle designed for power players, released in 2026, with a list price of $209.99. In PaddleDB's ratings it scores Power 85, Pop 81, Spin 95, Agility 68 and Control 60 out of 100. Its strongest rating is Spin, higher than 89% of the 63 paddles rated for spin. Its all-round score of 77 ranks #3 of 37 paddles rated in all four core categories. It weighs 8.15 oz, has a swing weight of 107.5 and a twist weight of 7.13.

Strengths and trade-offs, by the numbers

Stands out for

  • Swing weight of 107.5 is lighter than 97% of paddles — quick to move in hand battles.
  • Spin rating of 95/100 — higher than 89% of the 63 paddles PaddleDB has rated for spin.
  • Agility rating of 68/100 — higher than 82% of the 71 paddles PaddleDB has rated for agility.
  • Twist weight of 7.13 — higher than 81% of paddles, so the face stays steadier on off-center hits.

Trade-offs

Nothing stands out against the rest of the database.

Where the Pegasus Power 2 ranks

11six24 Pegasus Power 2 specs

Brand11six24
Release year2026
Generation4
Designed forPower
ShapeWidebody
Thickness16 mm
Length15.8 in
Width8.12 in
Face length10.05 in
Handle length5.75 in
Grip size4.125 in
Weight8.15 oz
Swing weight107.5
Twist weight7.13
Balance point23.5 cm
Spin RPM2,335
CoreMPP Foam
FaceCarbon fiber
Surface textureHexGrit
ApprovalUPA-A
Warranty12 Months
List price$209.99

Paddles with similar ratings

Closest matches on Power, Control, Spin and Agility, favouring the same thickness and shape.

PaddlePowerControlSpinAgilityPrice
11six24 Pegasus Power 2 (this paddle)85609568$209.99
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2NFT84598870$195
Bread & Butter Loco (Hybrid)86689155$199
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2FC+79608870$195
Luzz Pro 4 Inferno74N/AN/A62N/A

Frequently asked questions

Is the 11six24 Pegasus Power 2 good for power?

It is about average for power. Its Power rating is 85/100, ranking 16 of 65 paddles PaddleDB has rated for power — higher than 74% of them.

Is the 11six24 Pegasus Power 2 good for control?

Its Control rating is 60/100, ranking 15 of 57 paddles rated for control — higher than 68% of them.

What is the swing weight of the 11six24 Pegasus Power 2?

107.5. That is heavier than 3% of the 92 paddles in PaddleDB with a measured swing weight (median 115.7).

How much does the 11six24 Pegasus Power 2 weigh?

8.15 oz. The median paddle in PaddleDB weighs 8.09 oz.

Is the 11six24 Pegasus Power 2 USAP approved?

PaddleDB lists it as approved by UPA-A, but not by USA Pickleball (USAP). Confirm on the official lists before a sanctioned event.

How much does the 11six24 Pegasus Power 2 cost?

The 11six24 Pegasus Power 2 has a list price of $209.99. Code WELCOME10 gives $10 Off at 11six24.

Ratings are relative to the 101 paddles in PaddleDB: 100 is the highest value in the database, 1 the lowest. How we rate paddles.