← Back to List
11six24 Vapor Alpha Pro Power pickleball paddle

Vapor Alpha Pro Power

11six24

Performance

Power
N/A
Pop
N/A
Spin
96
Agility
61
Control
49

$10 Off available with code: WELCOME10

Paddle Specs

Generation
3
Core Material
10mm Black PP Cells
Face Material
FCC: T700 Carbon Fiber + Fiberglass Bottom Layer
RPM
2,366
Shape
Hybrid
Paddle Weight
8.3 oz
Swing Weight
114.7
Twist Weight
6.8
Handle Length
5.75 in
Grip Size
4.125

Description

The main change to this paddle vs the original Power series is the face layering order. Moving the fiberglass to the bottom layer has added dwell and increased pop vs. the Power series. The most notable (and likeable) improvement to this paddle is the Crisp, snappy feel it has when making contact with the ball. This can be directly attributed to the dwell and increased pop the paddle has. There is slightly less power compared to the original power, but this actually helps keep balls in, making it way easier to keep returns consistently hitting the baseline. The only downside I’ve noticed to this paddle is the grip. The wrap does not provide enough “hold,” especially as any amount of moisture is introduced to the grip. With the low twist weight of the vapor shape, this can cause quite a few drives to twist the paddle face when hit outside of center-mass. Fortunately, this is an easy/cheap fix with an aftermarket grip. Overall, this is my favorite paddle from 11six24 to date. Paddle drops on July 21, 2025, and is now available for pre-order.

4.8 / 5.0 from 94 reviews

What the Pros are saying

Resets are EFFORTLESS without sacrificing power or pop - Helen To

How the Vapor Alpha Pro Power compares

The 11six24 Vapor Alpha Pro Power is a 16mm hybrid pickleball paddle designed for power players, released in 2025, with a list price of $199.99. In PaddleDB's ratings it scores Spin 96, Agility 61 and Control 49 out of 100. Its strongest rating is Spin, higher than 94% of the 63 paddles rated for spin. It weighs 8.3 oz, has a swing weight of 114.7 and a twist weight of 6.8.

Strengths and trade-offs, by the numbers

Stands out for

  • Spin rating of 96/100 — higher than 94% of the 63 paddles PaddleDB has rated for spin.

Trade-offs

Nothing stands out against the rest of the database.

Where the Vapor Alpha Pro Power ranks

11six24 Vapor Alpha Pro Power specs

Brand11six24
Release year2025
Generation3
Designed forPower
ShapeHybrid
Thickness16 mm
Length16.125 in
Width7.75 in
Face length10.375 in
Handle length5.75 in
Grip size4.125 in
Weight8.3 oz
Swing weight114.7
Twist weight6.8
Balance point24 cm
Spin RPM2,366
Core10mm Black PP Cells
FaceFCC: T700 Carbon Fiber + Fiberglass Bottom Layer
Surface texturePeel Ply (Coarse)
ApprovalUSAP
Warranty1 Year
List price$199.99

Paddles with similar ratings

Closest matches on Power, Control, Spin and Agility, favouring the same thickness and shape.

PaddlePowerControlSpinAgilityPrice
11six24 Vapor Alpha Pro Power (this paddle)N/A499661$199.99
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J6NFN/A519258$195
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2NF65578866$195
11six24 Vapor Power65569255$169.99
Joola Hyperion Pro IV (16mm)N/A5285N/A$279.95

Frequently asked questions

Is the 11six24 Vapor Alpha Pro Power good for control?

Its Control rating is 49/100, ranking 42 of 57 paddles rated for control — higher than 26% of them.

What is the swing weight of the 11six24 Vapor Alpha Pro Power?

114.7. That is heavier than 43% of the 92 paddles in PaddleDB with a measured swing weight (median 115.7).

How much does the 11six24 Vapor Alpha Pro Power weigh?

8.3 oz. The median paddle in PaddleDB weighs 8.09 oz.

Is the 11six24 Vapor Alpha Pro Power USAP approved?

Yes — PaddleDB lists it as approved by USAP. Approval lists change, so confirm on the official list before a sanctioned event.

How much does the 11six24 Vapor Alpha Pro Power cost?

The 11six24 Vapor Alpha Pro Power has a list price of $199.99. Code WELCOME10 gives $10 Off at 11six24.

Ratings are relative to the 101 paddles in PaddleDB: 100 is the highest value in the database, 1 the lowest. How we rate paddles.