← Back to List
11six24 Vapor Jelly Bean pickleball paddle

Vapor Jelly Bean

11six24

Performance

Power
N/A
Pop
N/A
Spin
89
Agility
43
Control
45

$10 Off available with code: WELCOME10

Paddle Specs

Generation
N/A
Core Material
4x Thicker* PP Honeycomb
Face Material
Carbon Fiber & Fiberglass
RPM
2,237
Shape
Hybrid
Paddle Weight
8.05 oz
Swing Weight
114.75
Twist Weight
6.95
Handle Length
5.75 in
Grip Size
4.125

Description

No description available.

4.8 / 5.0 from 65 reviews
How the Vapor Jelly Bean compares

The 11six24 Vapor Jelly Bean is a 16mm hybrid pickleball paddle designed for control players, with a list price of $99.99. In PaddleDB's ratings it scores Spin 89, Agility 43 and Control 45 out of 100. Its strongest rating is Spin, higher than 70% of the 63 paddles rated for spin. It weighs 8.05 oz, has a swing weight of 114.8 and a twist weight of 6.95.

Strengths and trade-offs, by the numbers

Stands out for

  • List price of $99.99 is lower than 94% of paddles in PaddleDB.

Trade-offs

  • Control rating of 45/100 ranks 48 of 57 — in the bottom quarter for control.

11six24 Vapor Jelly Bean specs

Brand11six24
Designed forControl
ShapeHybrid
Thickness16 mm
Length16.125 in
Width7.75 in
Face length10.375 in
Handle length5.75 in
Grip size4.125 in
Weight8.05 oz
Swing weight114.8
Twist weight6.95
Spin RPM2,237
Core4x Thicker* PP Honeycomb
FaceCarbon Fiber & Fiberglass
Surface texturePeel Ply (Coarse)
ApprovalUSAP
List price$99.99

Paddles with similar ratings

Closest matches on Power, Control, Spin and Agility, favouring the same thickness and shape.

PaddlePowerControlSpinAgilityPrice
11six24 Vapor Jelly Bean (this paddle)N/A458943$99.99
Joola Perseus Mod TA-15 (16mm)75N/A8636$279.95
Joola Hyperion Pro IV (16mm)N/A5285N/A$279.95
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J6FC+N/A519244$195
11six24 Pegasus Jelly BeanN/A4786N/A$99.99

Frequently asked questions

Is the 11six24 Vapor Jelly Bean good for control?

Its Control rating is 45/100, ranking 48 of 57 paddles rated for control — higher than 16% of them.

What is the swing weight of the 11six24 Vapor Jelly Bean?

114.8. That is heavier than 45% of the 92 paddles in PaddleDB with a measured swing weight (median 115.7).

How much does the 11six24 Vapor Jelly Bean weigh?

8.05 oz. The median paddle in PaddleDB weighs 8.09 oz.

Is the 11six24 Vapor Jelly Bean USAP approved?

Yes — PaddleDB lists it as approved by USAP. Approval lists change, so confirm on the official list before a sanctioned event.

How much does the 11six24 Vapor Jelly Bean cost?

The 11six24 Vapor Jelly Bean has a list price of $99.99. Code WELCOME10 gives $10 Off at 11six24.

Ratings are relative to the 101 paddles in PaddleDB: 100 is the highest value in the database, 1 the lowest. How we rate paddles.