← Back to List
11six24 Vapor Power 2 pickleball paddle

Vapor Power 2

11six24

Performance

Power
85
Pop
89
Spin
95
Agility
66
Control
68

$10 Off available with code: WELCOME10

Paddle Specs

Generation
4
Core Material
MPP Foam
Face Material
Carbon fiber
RPM
2,335
Shape
Hybrid
Paddle Weight
8.15 oz
Swing Weight
110
Twist Weight
6.7
Handle Length
5.75 in
Grip Size
4.125

Description

The 11six24 Vapor Power 2 is a hybrid shape utilizing a new core design that wraps an EVA perimeter around an EPP center, which gets rid of the hollow feel found in older foam paddles, giving it a really stiff feel on forehands and dense spring on volleys. The ball feels solid yet responsive at contact with moderate pop (not as much as the Alpha Pro Power). It is an absolute slingshot on counters at the kitchen; if you make contact on a speedup, the ball is sent back to your opponent just as fast. I’ve had many players comment on the ability to counter-attack with this paddle by just blocking the ball due to it’s high springy response at the kitchen. Even more, it’s biggest advantage is the grit durability; the Hex Grit texture is noticeably finer and holds up over time, dropping less than 100 RPMs (2%) after heavy play (100’s hrs) where standard carbon faces degrade much faster. Hand speed is excellent due to a very low 107.5 swing weight, giving you a quick edge at the kitchen. I’ve tested this paddle side by side stock and with weighted tape, and much prefer this paddle stock as do other teammates and friends. I’ve seen a small number of reports with quick delamination, but have 100’s of hours on two different production batches of this paddle and haven’t seen any issues. If you do experience an issue, 11six24’s fantastic and quick customer service replaces them no problem. All in all, this paddle compliments aggressive players and amplifies their abilities at the net due to the agility of the paddle, the springy factor of counters, and the sheet drive power on drives and putaways.

What the Pros are saying

- Denkel Bar

How the Vapor Power 2 compares

The 11six24 Vapor Power 2 is a 16mm hybrid pickleball paddle designed for power players, released in 2026, with a list price of $209.99. In PaddleDB's ratings it scores Power 85, Pop 89, Spin 95, Agility 66 and Control 68 out of 100. Its strongest rating is Spin, higher than 89% of the 63 paddles rated for spin. Its all-round score of 79 ranks #2 of 37 paddles rated in all four core categories. It weighs 8.15 oz, has a swing weight of 110 and a twist weight of 6.7.

Strengths and trade-offs, by the numbers

Stands out for

  • Swing weight of 110 is lighter than 95% of paddles — quick to move in hand battles.
  • Control rating of 68/100 — higher than 89% of the 57 paddles PaddleDB has rated for control.
  • Spin rating of 95/100 — higher than 89% of the 63 paddles PaddleDB has rated for spin.
  • Pop rating of 89/100 — higher than 83% of the 66 paddles PaddleDB has rated for pop.

Trade-offs

Nothing stands out against the rest of the database.

Where the Vapor Power 2 ranks

11six24 Vapor Power 2 specs

Brand11six24
Release year2026
Generation4
Designed forPower
ShapeHybrid
Thickness16 mm
Length16.25 in
Width7.75 in
Face length10.5 in
Handle length5.75 in
Grip size4.125 in
Weight8.15 oz
Swing weight110
Twist weight6.7
Balance point23.6 cm
Spin RPM2,335
CoreMPP Foam
FaceCarbon fiber
Surface textureHexGrit
ApprovalUPA-A
Warranty12 Months
List price$209.99

Paddles with similar ratings

Closest matches on Power, Control, Spin and Agility, favouring the same thickness and shape.

PaddlePowerControlSpinAgilityPrice
11six24 Vapor Power 2 (this paddle)85689566$209.99
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2CR Crystal Blue Endurance Surface776310064$195
Bread & Butter Loco (Hybrid)86689155$199
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2NFT84598870$195
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2FC+79608870$195

Frequently asked questions

Is the 11six24 Vapor Power 2 good for power?

It is about average for power. Its Power rating is 85/100, ranking 16 of 65 paddles PaddleDB has rated for power — higher than 74% of them.

Is the 11six24 Vapor Power 2 good for control?

Its Control rating is 68/100, ranking 5 of 57 paddles rated for control — higher than 89% of them.

What is the swing weight of the 11six24 Vapor Power 2?

110. That is heavier than 5% of the 92 paddles in PaddleDB with a measured swing weight (median 115.7).

How much does the 11six24 Vapor Power 2 weigh?

8.15 oz. The median paddle in PaddleDB weighs 8.09 oz.

Is the 11six24 Vapor Power 2 USAP approved?

PaddleDB lists it as approved by UPA-A, but not by USA Pickleball (USAP). Confirm on the official lists before a sanctioned event.

How much does the 11six24 Vapor Power 2 cost?

The 11six24 Vapor Power 2 has a list price of $209.99. Code WELCOME10 gives $10 Off at 11six24.

Ratings are relative to the 101 paddles in PaddleDB: 100 is the highest value in the database, 1 the lowest. How we rate paddles.