← Back to List
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J3CR pickleball paddle

J3CR

Honolulu Pickleball Co.

Performance

Power
N/A
Pop
N/A
Spin
N/A
Agility
N/A
Control
N/A

10% Off available with code: PADDLEDB

Paddle Specs

Generation
4.5
Core Material
Multi density foam (EPP core interlaced with EVA perimeter foam)
Face Material
Carbon Fiber, Fiberglass, Carbon Fiber Surface
RPM
N/A
Shape
Standard
Paddle Weight
8.1 oz
Swing Weight
110.5
Twist Weight
6.95
Handle Length
6 in
Grip Size
4.125

Description

The J3CR delivers the most power in our lineup, with increased pop while retaining smooth, predictable control.

How the J3CR compares

The Honolulu Pickleball Co. J3CR is a 16mm standard pickleball paddle designed for power players, released in 2026, with a list price of $195. PaddleDB has not rated this paddle yet; its measured specs are listed below. It weighs 8.1 oz, has a swing weight of 110.5 and a twist weight of 6.95.

Strengths and trade-offs, by the numbers

Stands out for

  • Swing weight of 110.5 is lighter than 87% of paddles — quick to move in hand battles.

Trade-offs

Nothing stands out against the rest of the database.

Where the J3CR ranks

Honolulu Pickleball Co. J3CR specs

BrandHonolulu Pickleball Co.
Release year2026
Generation4.5
Designed forPower
ShapeStandard
Thickness16 mm
Length16 in
Width8 in
Face length10 in
Handle length6 in
Grip size4.125 in
Weight8.1 oz
Swing weight110.5
Twist weight6.95
CoreMulti density foam (EPP core interlaced with EVA perimeter foam)
FaceCarbon Fiber, Fiberglass, Carbon Fiber Surface
Warranty1 Year
List price$195

Frequently asked questions

What is the swing weight of the Honolulu Pickleball Co. J3CR?

110.5. That is heavier than 13% of the 92 paddles in PaddleDB with a measured swing weight (median 115.7).

How much does the Honolulu Pickleball Co. J3CR weigh?

8.1 oz. The median paddle in PaddleDB weighs 8.09 oz.

How much does the Honolulu Pickleball Co. J3CR cost?

The Honolulu Pickleball Co. J3CR has a list price of $195. Code PADDLEDB gives 10% Off at Honolulu Pickleball Co..

Ratings are relative to the 101 paddles in PaddleDB: 100 is the highest value in the database, 1 the lowest. How we rate paddles.