← Back to List
11six24 Hurache-X Alpha 1 pickleball paddle

Hurache-X Alpha 1

11six24

Performance

Power
N/A
Pop
N/A
Spin
88
Agility
51
Control
59

$10 Off available with code: WELCOME10

Paddle Specs

Generation
N/A
Core Material
4x Thicker* PP Honeycomb
Face Material
Toray Carbon Fiber & Fiberglass
RPM
2,220
Shape
Elongated
Paddle Weight
7.99 oz
Swing Weight
116.32
Twist Weight
5.93
Handle Length
6 in
Grip Size
4.125

Description

The ALPHA1 marks 11Six24'slatest innovation in paddle technology. By pairing a cutting-edge core with the legendary CFC face, they've crafted a truly exceptional paddle. It delivers power comparable to or exceeding that of the Control+ from the baseline, while offering softer touch than Kevlar at the net. With increased dwell time allowing for enhanced ball control, the ALPHA1 is the ultimate player's paddle, designed to help you shape your shots with precision.

How the Hurache-X Alpha 1 compares

The 11six24 Hurache-X Alpha 1 is a 16mm elongated pickleball paddle designed for all-court play, with a list price of $149.99. In PaddleDB's ratings it scores Spin 88, Agility 51 and Control 59 out of 100. Its strongest rating is Control, higher than 65% of the 57 paddles rated for control. It weighs 7.99 oz, has a swing weight of 116.3 and a twist weight of 5.93.

Strengths and trade-offs, by the numbers

Stands out for

Nothing stands out against the rest of the database.

Trade-offs

  • Twist weight of 5.93 is among the lowest in PaddleDB, so it will be less forgiving on mishits.

11six24 Hurache-X Alpha 1 specs

Brand11six24
Designed forAll-Court
ShapeElongated
Thickness16 mm
Length16.375 in
Width7.375 in
Face length10.375 in
Handle length6 in
Grip size4.125 in
Weight7.99 oz
Swing weight116.3
Twist weight5.93
Spin RPM2,220
Core4x Thicker* PP Honeycomb
FaceToray Carbon Fiber & Fiberglass
Surface texturePeel Ply (Coarse)
ApprovalUSAP
List price$149.99

Paddles with similar ratings

Closest matches on Power, Control, Spin and Agility, favouring the same thickness and shape.

PaddlePowerControlSpinAgilityPrice
11six24 Hurache-X Alpha 1 (this paddle)N/A598851$149.99
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2K+96588149$170
Joola Hyperion Pro IV (16mm)N/A5285N/A$279.95
Bread & Butter Loco (Hybrid)86689155$199
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J6NFN/A519258$195

Frequently asked questions

Is the 11six24 Hurache-X Alpha 1 good for control?

Its Control rating is 59/100, ranking 19 of 57 paddles rated for control — higher than 65% of them.

What is the swing weight of the 11six24 Hurache-X Alpha 1?

116.3. That is heavier than 58% of the 92 paddles in PaddleDB with a measured swing weight (median 115.7).

How much does the 11six24 Hurache-X Alpha 1 weigh?

7.99 oz. The median paddle in PaddleDB weighs 8.09 oz.

Is the 11six24 Hurache-X Alpha 1 USAP approved?

Yes — PaddleDB lists it as approved by USAP. Approval lists change, so confirm on the official list before a sanctioned event.

How much does the 11six24 Hurache-X Alpha 1 cost?

The 11six24 Hurache-X Alpha 1 has a list price of $149.99. Code WELCOME10 gives $10 Off at 11six24.

Ratings are relative to the 101 paddles in PaddleDB: 100 is the highest value in the database, 1 the lowest. How we rate paddles.