← Back to List
11six24 Hurache-X Power pickleball paddle

Hurache-X Power

11six24

Performance

Power
69
Pop
64
Spin
93
Agility
41
Control
65

$10 Off available with code: WELCOME10

Paddle Specs

Generation
N/A
Core Material
4x Thicker* PP Honeycomb
Face Material
Toray Carbon Fiber
RPM
2,316
Shape
Elongated
Paddle Weight
8.16 oz
Swing Weight
116.4
Twist Weight
6.5
Handle Length
6 in
Grip Size
4.125

Description

The paddle with the most power in the 11six24 lineup, with enough control to put shots where you need them. The most standout thing for me with this paddle is how solid it feels playing the ball. Even making contact outside of the sweet spot feels like a good strong hit. To put simply, when striking the ball, expect a very uniform, solid feel when hitting forehands. On softer drops and dinks, you get a very reliable response. This response does not feel plush or soft, but plays like it is. Part of the paddle’s solid feel is the lack of dwell, which I actually quite enjoy for this paddle. The face has a good amount of grip on the ball, and like all carbon paddles, definitely benefits from a cleaning with a paddle eraser after every session of play. This paddle was tested in the Hurache-X shape, which can benefit from some additional weight in the handle or bottom edges of the paddle face to balance what is a heady heavy paddle due to its elongated profile.

How the Hurache-X Power compares

The 11six24 Hurache-X Power is a 16mm elongated pickleball paddle designed for power players, with a list price of $169.99. In PaddleDB's ratings it scores Power 69, Pop 64, Spin 93, Agility 41 and Control 65 out of 100. Its strongest rating is Spin, higher than 86% of the 63 paddles rated for spin. Its all-round score of 67 ranks #14 of 37 paddles rated in all four core categories. It weighs 8.16 oz, has a swing weight of 116.4 and a twist weight of 6.5.

Strengths and trade-offs, by the numbers

Stands out for

  • Spin rating of 93/100 — higher than 86% of the 63 paddles PaddleDB has rated for spin.
  • Control rating of 65/100 — higher than 84% of the 57 paddles PaddleDB has rated for control.

Trade-offs

Nothing stands out against the rest of the database.

Where the Hurache-X Power ranks

11six24 Hurache-X Power specs

Brand11six24
Designed forPower
ShapeElongated
Thickness16 mm
Length16.5 in
Width7.75 in
Face length10.5 in
Handle length6 in
Grip size4.125 in
Weight8.16 oz
Swing weight116.4
Twist weight6.5
Balance point24.2 cm
Spin RPM2,316
Core4x Thicker* PP Honeycomb
FaceToray Carbon Fiber
Surface texturePeel Ply (Coarse)
ApprovalUSAP
List price$169.99

Paddles with similar ratings

Closest matches on Power, Control, Spin and Agility, favouring the same thickness and shape.

PaddlePowerControlSpinAgilityPrice
11six24 Hurache-X Power (this paddle)69659341$169.99
Joola Perseus Pro V (16mm)70N/AN/A42$299.95
Joola Kosmos Pro V (16mm)66N/AN/A42$299.95
Joola Hyperion Pro V (14mm)63N/AN/A40$299.95
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J6FC+N/A519244$195

Frequently asked questions

Is the 11six24 Hurache-X Power good for power?

It is about average for power. Its Power rating is 69/100, ranking 29 of 65 paddles PaddleDB has rated for power — higher than 55% of them.

Is the 11six24 Hurache-X Power good for control?

Its Control rating is 65/100, ranking 9 of 57 paddles rated for control — higher than 84% of them.

What is the swing weight of the 11six24 Hurache-X Power?

116.4. That is heavier than 59% of the 92 paddles in PaddleDB with a measured swing weight (median 115.7).

How much does the 11six24 Hurache-X Power weigh?

8.16 oz. The median paddle in PaddleDB weighs 8.09 oz.

Is the 11six24 Hurache-X Power USAP approved?

Yes — PaddleDB lists it as approved by USAP. Approval lists change, so confirm on the official list before a sanctioned event.

How much does the 11six24 Hurache-X Power cost?

The 11six24 Hurache-X Power has a list price of $169.99. Code WELCOME10 gives $10 Off at 11six24.

Ratings are relative to the 101 paddles in PaddleDB: 100 is the highest value in the database, 1 the lowest. How we rate paddles.