← Back to List
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J6FC+ pickleball paddle

J6FC+

Honolulu Pickleball Co.

Performance

Power
N/A
Pop
N/A
Spin
92
Agility
44
Control
51

10% Off available with code: PADDLEDB

Paddle Specs

Generation
4.5
Core Material
Multi density foam (EPP with EVA perimeter foam)
Face Material
Carbon Fiber
RPM
2,288
Shape
Elongated
Paddle Weight
8.15 oz
Swing Weight
114
Twist Weight
6.55
Handle Length
6 in
Grip Size
4.125

Description

The J6FC+ NEXT GENERATION - Increased power, soft easy resets, while retaining, smooth, predictable control.

How the J6FC+ compares

The Honolulu Pickleball Co. J6FC+ is a 16mm elongated pickleball paddle designed for power players, released in 2026, with a list price of $195. In PaddleDB's ratings it scores Spin 92, Agility 44 and Control 51 out of 100. Its strongest rating is Spin, higher than 78% of the 63 paddles rated for spin. It weighs 8.15 oz, has a swing weight of 114 and a twist weight of 6.55.

Strengths and trade-offs, by the numbers

Stands out for

  • Spin rating of 92/100 — higher than 78% of the 63 paddles PaddleDB has rated for spin.

Trade-offs

Nothing stands out against the rest of the database.

Honolulu Pickleball Co. J6FC+ specs

BrandHonolulu Pickleball Co.
Release year2026
Generation4.5
Designed forPower
ShapeElongated
Thickness16 mm
Length16.48 in
Width7.52 in
Face length10.48 in
Handle length6 in
Grip size4.125 in
Weight8.15 oz
Swing weight114
Twist weight6.55
Balance point24.6 cm
Spin RPM2,288
CoreMulti density foam (EPP with EVA perimeter foam)
FaceCarbon Fiber
Surface textureCoarse peel-ply
ApprovalUSAP
Warranty1 Year
List price$195

Paddles with similar ratings

Closest matches on Power, Control, Spin and Agility, favouring the same thickness and shape.

PaddlePowerControlSpinAgilityPrice
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J6FC+ (this paddle)N/A519244$195
Joola Hyperion Pro IV (16mm)N/A5285N/A$279.95
11six24 Hurache-X Alpha 1N/A598851$149.99
11six24 Vapor Jelly BeanN/A458943$99.99
11six24 Hurache-X Power69659341$169.99

Frequently asked questions

Is the Honolulu Pickleball Co. J6FC+ good for control?

Its Control rating is 51/100, ranking 39 of 57 paddles rated for control — higher than 28% of them.

What is the swing weight of the Honolulu Pickleball Co. J6FC+?

114. That is heavier than 36% of the 92 paddles in PaddleDB with a measured swing weight (median 115.7).

How much does the Honolulu Pickleball Co. J6FC+ weigh?

8.15 oz. The median paddle in PaddleDB weighs 8.09 oz.

Is the Honolulu Pickleball Co. J6FC+ USAP approved?

Yes — PaddleDB lists it as approved by USAP. Approval lists change, so confirm on the official list before a sanctioned event.

How much does the Honolulu Pickleball Co. J6FC+ cost?

The Honolulu Pickleball Co. J6FC+ has a list price of $195. Code PADDLEDB gives 10% Off at Honolulu Pickleball Co..

Ratings are relative to the 101 paddles in PaddleDB: 100 is the highest value in the database, 1 the lowest. How we rate paddles.