← Back to List
11six24 Hurache-X Power 2 pickleball paddle

Hurache-X Power 2

11six24

Performance

Power
90
Pop
89
Spin
95
Agility
37
Control
72

$10 Off available with code: WELCOME10

Paddle Specs

Generation
4
Core Material
MPP Foam
Face Material
Carbon fiber
RPM
2,335
Shape
Elongated
Paddle Weight
8.15 oz
Swing Weight
116
Twist Weight
6.38
Handle Length
6 in
Grip Size
4.125

Description

Built on our new Gen 4 Construction with a floating core design, it delivers explosive pop when you load up on drives and thirds.

How the Hurache-X Power 2 compares

The 11six24 Hurache-X Power 2 is a 16mm elongated pickleball paddle designed for power players, released in 2026, with a list price of $209.99. In PaddleDB's ratings it scores Power 90, Pop 89, Spin 95, Agility 37 and Control 72 out of 100. Its strongest rating is Control, higher than 95% of the 57 paddles rated for control. Its all-round score of 74 ranks #8 of 37 paddles rated in all four core categories. It weighs 8.15 oz, has a swing weight of 116 and a twist weight of 6.38.

Strengths and trade-offs, by the numbers

Stands out for

  • Control rating of 72/100 — higher than 95% of the 57 paddles PaddleDB has rated for control.
  • Power rating of 90/100 — higher than 89% of the 65 paddles PaddleDB has rated for power.
  • Spin rating of 95/100 — higher than 89% of the 63 paddles PaddleDB has rated for spin.
  • Pop rating of 89/100 — higher than 83% of the 66 paddles PaddleDB has rated for pop.

Trade-offs

  • Agility rating of 37/100 ranks 53 of 71 — in the bottom quarter for agility.

Where the Hurache-X Power 2 ranks

11six24 Hurache-X Power 2 specs

Brand11six24
Release year2026
Generation4
Designed forPower
ShapeElongated
Thickness16 mm
Length16.5 in
Width7.5 in
Face length10.5 in
Handle length6 in
Grip size4.125 in
Weight8.15 oz
Swing weight116
Twist weight6.38
Balance point23.8 cm
Spin RPM2,335
CoreMPP Foam
FaceCarbon fiber
Surface textureHexGrit
ApprovalUPA-A
Warranty12 Months
List price$209.99

Paddles with similar ratings

Closest matches on Power, Control, Spin and Agility, favouring the same thickness and shape.

PaddlePowerControlSpinAgilityPrice
11six24 Hurache-X Power 2 (this paddle)90729537$209.99
Enhance MPP Turbo Elongated88N/AN/A38$119.99
Joola Agassi Pro V (16mm)88N/AN/A40$299.95
Vatic Pro V-Sol Pro Flash91N/AN/A34$109.99
Holbrook Fuze Elongated (16mm)100N/AN/A36$229.99

Frequently asked questions

Is the 11six24 Hurache-X Power 2 good for power?

Yes. Its Power rating is 90/100, ranking 6 of 65 paddles PaddleDB has rated for power — higher than 89% of them.

Is the 11six24 Hurache-X Power 2 good for control?

Its Control rating is 72/100, ranking 3 of 57 paddles rated for control — higher than 95% of them.

What is the swing weight of the 11six24 Hurache-X Power 2?

116. That is heavier than 50% of the 92 paddles in PaddleDB with a measured swing weight (median 115.7).

How much does the 11six24 Hurache-X Power 2 weigh?

8.15 oz. The median paddle in PaddleDB weighs 8.09 oz.

Is the 11six24 Hurache-X Power 2 USAP approved?

PaddleDB lists it as approved by UPA-A, but not by USA Pickleball (USAP). Confirm on the official lists before a sanctioned event.

How much does the 11six24 Hurache-X Power 2 cost?

The 11six24 Hurache-X Power 2 has a list price of $209.99. Code WELCOME10 gives $10 Off at 11six24.

Ratings are relative to the 101 paddles in PaddleDB: 100 is the highest value in the database, 1 the lowest. How we rate paddles.