← Back to List
11six24 Pegasus Power pickleball paddle

Pegasus Power

11six24

Performance

Power
63
Pop
70
Spin
93
Agility
79
Control
48

$10 Off available with code: WELCOME10

Paddle Specs

Generation
N/A
Core Material
4x Thicker* PP Honeycomb
Face Material
Toray Carbon Fiber
RPM
2,306
Shape
Widebody
Paddle Weight
8.32 oz
Swing Weight
111.15
Twist Weight
7.8
Handle Length
5.75 in
Grip Size
4.125

Description

No description available.

How the Pegasus Power compares

The 11six24 Pegasus Power is a 16mm widebody pickleball paddle designed for power players, with a list price of $169.99. In PaddleDB's ratings it scores Power 63, Pop 70, Spin 93, Agility 79 and Control 48 out of 100. Its strongest rating is Agility, higher than 94% of the 71 paddles rated for agility. Its all-round score of 71 ranks #11 of 37 paddles rated in all four core categories. It weighs 8.32 oz, has a swing weight of 111.2 and a twist weight of 7.8.

Strengths and trade-offs, by the numbers

Stands out for

  • Twist weight of 7.8 — higher than 97% of paddles, so the face stays steadier on off-center hits.
  • Agility rating of 79/100 — higher than 94% of the 71 paddles PaddleDB has rated for agility.
  • Spin rating of 93/100 — higher than 86% of the 63 paddles PaddleDB has rated for spin.

Trade-offs

  • Control rating of 48/100 ranks 43 of 57 — in the bottom quarter for control.

Where the Pegasus Power ranks

11six24 Pegasus Power specs

Brand11six24
Designed forPower
ShapeWidebody
Thickness16 mm
Length15.875 in
Width8.12 in
Face length10.125 in
Handle length5.75 in
Grip size4.125 in
Weight8.32 oz
Swing weight111.2
Twist weight7.8
Balance point23.3 cm
Spin RPM2,306
Core4x Thicker* PP Honeycomb
FaceToray Carbon Fiber
Surface texturePeel Ply (Coarse)
ApprovalUSAP
List price$169.99

Paddles with similar ratings

Closest matches on Power, Control, Spin and Agility, favouring the same thickness and shape.

PaddlePowerControlSpinAgilityPrice
11six24 Pegasus Power (this paddle)63489379$169.99
Joola Hyperion Pro IV (16mm)N/A5285N/A$279.95
11six24 Pegasus Jelly BeanN/A4786N/A$99.99
Holbrook Arma T (14mm)66N/AN/A72$199.99
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2NF65578866$195

Frequently asked questions

Is the 11six24 Pegasus Power good for power?

It is about average for power. Its Power rating is 63/100, ranking 34 of 65 paddles PaddleDB has rated for power — higher than 45% of them.

Is the 11six24 Pegasus Power good for control?

Its Control rating is 48/100, ranking 43 of 57 paddles rated for control — higher than 25% of them.

What is the swing weight of the 11six24 Pegasus Power?

111.2. That is heavier than 21% of the 92 paddles in PaddleDB with a measured swing weight (median 115.7).

How much does the 11six24 Pegasus Power weigh?

8.32 oz. The median paddle in PaddleDB weighs 8.09 oz.

Is the 11six24 Pegasus Power USAP approved?

Yes — PaddleDB lists it as approved by USAP. Approval lists change, so confirm on the official list before a sanctioned event.

How much does the 11six24 Pegasus Power cost?

The 11six24 Pegasus Power has a list price of $169.99. Code WELCOME10 gives $10 Off at 11six24.

Ratings are relative to the 101 paddles in PaddleDB: 100 is the highest value in the database, 1 the lowest. How we rate paddles.