← Back to List
11six24 Vapor Power pickleball paddle

Vapor Power

11six24

Performance

Power
65
Pop
67
Spin
92
Agility
55
Control
56

$10 Off available with code: WELCOME10

Paddle Specs

Generation
N/A
Core Material
4x Thicker* PP Honeycomb
Face Material
Carbon Fiber & Fiberglass
RPM
2,300
Shape
Hybrid
Paddle Weight
8.29 oz
Swing Weight
116.3
Twist Weight
7.2
Handle Length
5.75 in
Grip Size
4.125

Description

No description available.

4.8 / 5.0 from 790 reviews
How the Vapor Power compares

The 11six24 Vapor Power is a 16mm hybrid pickleball paddle designed for power players, with a list price of $169.99. In PaddleDB's ratings it scores Power 65, Pop 67, Spin 92, Agility 55 and Control 56 out of 100. Its strongest rating is Spin, higher than 78% of the 63 paddles rated for spin. Its all-round score of 67 ranks #15 of 37 paddles rated in all four core categories. It weighs 8.29 oz, has a swing weight of 116.3 and a twist weight of 7.2.

Strengths and trade-offs, by the numbers

Stands out for

  • Twist weight of 7.2 — higher than 82% of paddles, so the face stays steadier on off-center hits.
  • Spin rating of 92/100 — higher than 78% of the 63 paddles PaddleDB has rated for spin.

Trade-offs

Nothing stands out against the rest of the database.

Where the Vapor Power ranks

11six24 Vapor Power specs

Brand11six24
Designed forPower
ShapeHybrid
Thickness16 mm
Length16.125 in
Width7.75 in
Face length10.375 in
Handle length5.75 in
Grip size4.125 in
Weight8.29 oz
Swing weight116.3
Twist weight7.2
Balance point23.6 cm
Spin RPM2,300
Core4x Thicker* PP Honeycomb
FaceCarbon Fiber & Fiberglass
Surface texturePeel Ply (Coarse)
ApprovalUSAP
List price$169.99

Paddles with similar ratings

Closest matches on Power, Control, Spin and Agility, favouring the same thickness and shape.

PaddlePowerControlSpinAgilityPrice
11six24 Vapor Power (this paddle)65569255$169.99
Joola Hyperion Pro IV (16mm)N/A5285N/A$279.95
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2NF65578866$195
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J6NFN/A519258$195
Spartus GTN/A5492N/A$225

Frequently asked questions

Is the 11six24 Vapor Power good for power?

It is about average for power. Its Power rating is 65/100, ranking 32 of 65 paddles PaddleDB has rated for power — higher than 49% of them.

Is the 11six24 Vapor Power good for control?

Its Control rating is 56/100, ranking 26 of 57 paddles rated for control — higher than 51% of them.

What is the swing weight of the 11six24 Vapor Power?

116.3. That is heavier than 57% of the 92 paddles in PaddleDB with a measured swing weight (median 115.7).

How much does the 11six24 Vapor Power weigh?

8.29 oz. The median paddle in PaddleDB weighs 8.09 oz.

Is the 11six24 Vapor Power USAP approved?

Yes — PaddleDB lists it as approved by USAP. Approval lists change, so confirm on the official list before a sanctioned event.

How much does the 11six24 Vapor Power cost?

The 11six24 Vapor Power has a list price of $169.99. Code WELCOME10 gives $10 Off at 11six24.

Ratings are relative to the 101 paddles in PaddleDB: 100 is the highest value in the database, 1 the lowest. How we rate paddles.