← Back to List
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2NFK pickleball paddle

J2NFK

Honolulu Pickleball Co.

Performance

Power
62
Pop
62
Spin
1
Agility
64
Control
30

10% Off available with code: PADDLEDB

Paddle Specs

Generation
4.5
Core Material
Multi density foam (EPP core interlaced with EVA perimeter foam)
Face Material
ARAMID FIBER - DUPONT ™KEVLAR®
RPM
806
Shape
Hybrid
Paddle Weight
8.15 oz
Swing Weight
112
Twist Weight
7
Handle Length
5.5 in
Grip Size
4.125

Description

Sword & Shield J2NFK Gen 4.5 Multi density, all foam floating - pivoting core Pickleball Paddle EPP core interlaced with EVA PERIMETER FOAM. SURFACE MATERIAL: ARAMID FIBER - DUPONT ™KEVLAR®

How the J2NFK compares

The Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2NFK is a 16mm hybrid pickleball paddle designed for power players, released in 2025, with a list price of $195. In PaddleDB's ratings it scores Power 62, Pop 62, Spin 1, Agility 64 and Control 30 out of 100. Its strongest rating is Agility, higher than 75% of the 71 paddles rated for agility. Its all-round score of 39 ranks #37 of 37 paddles rated in all four core categories. It weighs 8.15 oz, has a swing weight of 112 and a twist weight of 7.

Strengths and trade-offs, by the numbers

Stands out for

  • Agility rating of 64/100 — higher than 75% of the 71 paddles PaddleDB has rated for agility.

Trade-offs

  • Control rating of 30/100 ranks 57 of 57 — in the bottom quarter for control.
  • Spin rating of 1/100 ranks 63 of 63 — in the bottom quarter for spin.

Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2NFK specs

BrandHonolulu Pickleball Co.
Release year2025
Generation4.5
Designed forPower
ShapeHybrid
Thickness16 mm
Length16.2 in
Width7.8 in
Face length10.7 in
Handle length5.5 in
Grip size4.125 in
Weight8.15 oz
Swing weight112
Twist weight7
Balance point23.2 cm
Spin RPM806
CoreMulti density foam (EPP core interlaced with EVA perimeter foam)
FaceARAMID FIBER - DUPONT ™KEVLAR®
ApprovalUSAP
Warranty1 Year
List price$195

Paddles with similar ratings

Closest matches on Power, Control, Spin and Agility, favouring the same thickness and shape.

PaddlePowerControlSpinAgilityPrice
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2NFK (this paddle)6230164$195
Luzz Pro 4 Inferno74N/AN/A62N/A
Holbrook Arma T (14mm)66N/AN/A72$199.99
Joola Kosmos Pro V (16mm)66N/AN/A42$299.95
Joola Perseus Pro V (16mm)70N/AN/A42$299.95

Frequently asked questions

Is the Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2NFK good for power?

It is about average for power. Its Power rating is 62/100, ranking 37 of 65 paddles PaddleDB has rated for power — higher than 43% of them.

Is the Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2NFK good for control?

Its Control rating is 30/100, ranking 57 of 57 paddles rated for control — higher than 0% of them.

What is the swing weight of the Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2NFK?

112. That is heavier than 23% of the 92 paddles in PaddleDB with a measured swing weight (median 115.7).

How much does the Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2NFK weigh?

8.15 oz. The median paddle in PaddleDB weighs 8.09 oz.

Is the Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2NFK USAP approved?

Yes — PaddleDB lists it as approved by USAP. Approval lists change, so confirm on the official list before a sanctioned event.

How much does the Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2NFK cost?

The Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2NFK has a list price of $195. Code PADDLEDB gives 10% Off at Honolulu Pickleball Co..

Ratings are relative to the 101 paddles in PaddleDB: 100 is the highest value in the database, 1 the lowest. How we rate paddles.