← Back to List
11six24 Pegasus Jelly Bean pickleball paddle

Pegasus Jelly Bean

11six24

Performance

Power
N/A
Pop
45
Spin
86
Agility
N/A
Control
47

$10 Off available with code: WELCOME10

Paddle Specs

Generation
N/A
Core Material
4x Thicker* PP Honeycomb
Face Material
Carbon Fiber & Fiberglass
RPM
2,202
Shape
Widebody
Paddle Weight
8.09 oz
Swing Weight
109.6
Twist Weight
7.4
Handle Length
5.75 in
Grip Size
4.125

Description

No description available.

How the Pegasus Jelly Bean compares

The 11six24 Pegasus Jelly Bean is a 16mm widebody pickleball paddle designed for control players, with a list price of $99.99. In PaddleDB's ratings it scores Pop 45, Spin 86 and Control 47 out of 100. Its strongest rating is Spin, higher than 56% of the 63 paddles rated for spin. It weighs 8.09 oz, has a swing weight of 109.6 and a twist weight of 7.4.

Strengths and trade-offs, by the numbers

Stands out for

  • Swing weight of 109.6 is lighter than 96% of paddles — quick to move in hand battles.
  • List price of $99.99 is lower than 94% of paddles in PaddleDB.
  • Twist weight of 7.4 — higher than 90% of paddles, so the face stays steadier on off-center hits.

Trade-offs

  • Pop rating of 45/100 ranks 54 of 66 — in the bottom quarter for pop.
  • Control rating of 47/100 ranks 44 of 57 — in the bottom quarter for control.

Where the Pegasus Jelly Bean ranks

11six24 Pegasus Jelly Bean specs

Brand11six24
Designed forControl
ShapeWidebody
Thickness16 mm
Length15.875 in
Width8.04 in
Face length10.125 in
Handle length5.75 in
Grip size4.125 in
Weight8.09 oz
Swing weight109.6
Twist weight7.4
Spin RPM2,202
Core4x Thicker* PP Honeycomb
FaceCarbon Fiber & Fiberglass
Surface texturePeel Ply (Coarse)
List price$99.99

Paddles with similar ratings

Closest matches on Power, Control, Spin and Agility, favouring the same thickness and shape.

PaddlePowerControlSpinAgilityPrice
11six24 Pegasus Jelly Bean (this paddle)N/A4786N/A$99.99
11six24 Pegasus All-Court47468856$149.99
Joola Hyperion Pro IV (16mm)N/A5285N/A$279.95
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2K19478057$155
11six24 Pegasus Power63489379$169.99

Frequently asked questions

Is the 11six24 Pegasus Jelly Bean good for control?

Its Control rating is 47/100, ranking 44 of 57 paddles rated for control — higher than 21% of them.

What is the swing weight of the 11six24 Pegasus Jelly Bean?

109.6. That is heavier than 4% of the 92 paddles in PaddleDB with a measured swing weight (median 115.7).

How much does the 11six24 Pegasus Jelly Bean weigh?

8.09 oz. The median paddle in PaddleDB weighs 8.09 oz.

How much does the 11six24 Pegasus Jelly Bean cost?

The 11six24 Pegasus Jelly Bean has a list price of $99.99. Code WELCOME10 gives $10 Off at 11six24.

Ratings are relative to the 101 paddles in PaddleDB: 100 is the highest value in the database, 1 the lowest. How we rate paddles.