← Back to List
11six24 Pegasus All-Court pickleball paddle

Pegasus All-Court

11six24

Performance

Power
47
Pop
51
Spin
88
Agility
56
Control
46

$10 Off available with code: WELCOME10

Paddle Specs

Generation
N/A
Core Material
4x Thicker* PP Honeycomb
Face Material
Carbon Fiber & Fiberglass
RPM
2,223
Shape
Widebody
Paddle Weight
8.23 oz
Swing Weight
115.2
Twist Weight
7.55
Handle Length
5.75 in
Grip Size
4.125

Description

No description available.

How the Pegasus All-Court compares

The 11six24 Pegasus All-Court is a 16mm widebody pickleball paddle designed for all-court play, with a list price of $149.99. In PaddleDB's ratings it scores Power 47, Pop 51, Spin 88, Agility 56 and Control 46 out of 100. Its strongest rating is Spin, higher than 60% of the 63 paddles rated for spin. Its all-round score of 59 ranks #27 of 37 paddles rated in all four core categories. It weighs 8.23 oz, has a swing weight of 115.2 and a twist weight of 7.55.

Strengths and trade-offs, by the numbers

Stands out for

  • Twist weight of 7.55 — higher than 96% of paddles, so the face stays steadier on off-center hits.

Trade-offs

  • Control rating of 46/100 ranks 46 of 57 — in the bottom quarter for control.
  • Pop rating of 51/100 ranks 49 of 66 — in the bottom quarter for pop.
  • Power rating of 47/100 ranks 47 of 65 — in the bottom quarter for power.

Where the Pegasus All-Court ranks

11six24 Pegasus All-Court specs

Brand11six24
Designed forAll-Court
ShapeWidebody
Thickness16 mm
Length15.875 in
Width8.12 in
Face length10.125 in
Handle length5.75 in
Grip size4.125 in
Weight8.23 oz
Swing weight115.2
Twist weight7.55
Spin RPM2,223
Core4x Thicker* PP Honeycomb
FaceCarbon Fiber & Fiberglass
Surface texturePeel Ply (Coarse)
ApprovalUSAP
List price$149.99

Paddles with similar ratings

Closest matches on Power, Control, Spin and Agility, favouring the same thickness and shape.

PaddlePowerControlSpinAgilityPrice
11six24 Pegasus All-Court (this paddle)47468856$149.99
11six24 Pegasus Jelly BeanN/A4786N/A$99.99
Joola Hyperion Pro IV (16mm)N/A5285N/A$279.95
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J6NFN/A519258$195
Friday Pickleball Original49547665$50

Frequently asked questions

Is the 11six24 Pegasus All-Court good for power?

Not especially. Its Power rating is 47/100, ranking 47 of 65 paddles PaddleDB has rated for power — higher than 25% of them.

Is the 11six24 Pegasus All-Court good for control?

Its Control rating is 46/100, ranking 46 of 57 paddles rated for control — higher than 18% of them.

What is the swing weight of the 11six24 Pegasus All-Court?

115.2. That is heavier than 48% of the 92 paddles in PaddleDB with a measured swing weight (median 115.7).

How much does the 11six24 Pegasus All-Court weigh?

8.23 oz. The median paddle in PaddleDB weighs 8.09 oz.

Is the 11six24 Pegasus All-Court USAP approved?

Yes — PaddleDB lists it as approved by USAP. Approval lists change, so confirm on the official list before a sanctioned event.

How much does the 11six24 Pegasus All-Court cost?

The 11six24 Pegasus All-Court has a list price of $149.99. Code WELCOME10 gives $10 Off at 11six24.

Ratings are relative to the 101 paddles in PaddleDB: 100 is the highest value in the database, 1 the lowest. How we rate paddles.