← Back to List
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J6NF pickleball paddle

J6NF

Honolulu Pickleball Co.

Performance

Power
N/A
Pop
N/A
Spin
92
Agility
58
Control
51

10% Off available with code: PADDLEDB

Paddle Specs

Generation
4.5
Core Material
Multi density foam (EPP core interlaced with EVA perimeter foam)
Face Material
Carbon Fiber, Fiberglass, Carbon Fiber Surface
RPM
2,291
Shape
Elongated
Paddle Weight
8.15 oz
Swing Weight
118
Twist Weight
6.55
Handle Length
6 in
Grip Size
4.125

Description

The J6NF layers carbon fiber, fiberglass, and carbon fiber again—a CFC layup that adds stiffness and creates more immediate ball exit.

How the J6NF compares

The Honolulu Pickleball Co. J6NF is a 16mm elongated pickleball paddle designed for power players, released in 2026, with a list price of $195. In PaddleDB's ratings it scores Spin 92, Agility 58 and Control 51 out of 100. Its strongest rating is Spin, higher than 78% of the 63 paddles rated for spin. It weighs 8.15 oz, has a swing weight of 118 and a twist weight of 6.55.

Strengths and trade-offs, by the numbers

Stands out for

  • Spin rating of 92/100 — higher than 78% of the 63 paddles PaddleDB has rated for spin.

Trade-offs

Nothing stands out against the rest of the database.

Honolulu Pickleball Co. J6NF specs

BrandHonolulu Pickleball Co.
Release year2026
Generation4.5
Designed forPower
ShapeElongated
Thickness16 mm
Length16.48 in
Width7.52 in
Face length10.48 in
Handle length6 in
Grip size4.125 in
Weight8.15 oz
Swing weight118
Twist weight6.55
Balance point24.6 cm
Spin RPM2,291
CoreMulti density foam (EPP core interlaced with EVA perimeter foam)
FaceCarbon Fiber, Fiberglass, Carbon Fiber Surface
Surface textureCoarse peel-ply
ApprovalUSAP
Warranty1 Year
List price$195

Paddles with similar ratings

Closest matches on Power, Control, Spin and Agility, favouring the same thickness and shape.

PaddlePowerControlSpinAgilityPrice
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J6NF (this paddle)N/A519258$195
Joola Hyperion Pro IV (16mm)N/A5285N/A$279.95
11six24 Hurache-X Alpha 1N/A598851$149.99
11six24 Vapor Alpha Pro PowerN/A499661$199.99
11six24 Vapor Power65569255$169.99

Frequently asked questions

Is the Honolulu Pickleball Co. J6NF good for control?

Its Control rating is 51/100, ranking 39 of 57 paddles rated for control — higher than 28% of them.

What is the swing weight of the Honolulu Pickleball Co. J6NF?

118. That is heavier than 67% of the 92 paddles in PaddleDB with a measured swing weight (median 115.7).

How much does the Honolulu Pickleball Co. J6NF weigh?

8.15 oz. The median paddle in PaddleDB weighs 8.09 oz.

Is the Honolulu Pickleball Co. J6NF USAP approved?

Yes — PaddleDB lists it as approved by USAP. Approval lists change, so confirm on the official list before a sanctioned event.

How much does the Honolulu Pickleball Co. J6NF cost?

The Honolulu Pickleball Co. J6NF has a list price of $195. Code PADDLEDB gives 10% Off at Honolulu Pickleball Co..

Ratings are relative to the 101 paddles in PaddleDB: 100 is the highest value in the database, 1 the lowest. How we rate paddles.