← Back to List
Vatic Pro V-Sol Pro Bloom pickleball paddle

V-Sol Pro Bloom

Vatic Pro

Performance

Power
43
Pop
37
Spin
N/A
Agility
63
Control
N/A

10% Off available with code: PADDLEDB

Paddle Specs

Generation
4
Core Material
Floating EPP Core with EVA Perimeter
Face Material
Raw Toray T700 Carbon Fiber
RPM
N/A
Shape
Standard
Paddle Weight
7.9 oz
Swing Weight
113
Twist Weight
7.25
Handle Length
5.6 in
Grip Size
4.125

Description

This paddle uses a floating EPP foam core and an EVA foam perimeter to enhance the sweet spot. It includes a raw Toray T700 carbon fiber face for maximum spin.

4.8 / 5.0 from 650 reviews
How the V-Sol Pro Bloom compares

The Vatic Pro V-Sol Pro Bloom is a 16mm standard pickleball paddle designed for power players, with a list price of $109.99. In PaddleDB's ratings it scores Power 43, Pop 37 and Agility 63 out of 100. Its strongest rating is Agility, higher than 70% of the 71 paddles rated for agility. It weighs 7.9 oz, has a swing weight of 113 and a twist weight of 7.25.

Strengths and trade-offs, by the numbers

Stands out for

  • At 7.9 oz it is lighter than 92% of the paddles we track.
  • Twist weight of 7.25 — higher than 87% of paddles, so the face stays steadier on off-center hits.
  • List price of $109.99 is lower than 80% of paddles in PaddleDB.

Trade-offs

  • Pop rating of 37/100 ranks 57 of 66 — in the bottom quarter for pop.
  • Power rating of 43/100 ranks 50 of 65 — in the bottom quarter for power.

Where the V-Sol Pro Bloom ranks

Vatic Pro V-Sol Pro Bloom specs

BrandVatic Pro
Generation4
Designed forPower
ShapeStandard
Thickness16 mm
Length16 in
Width8 in
Face length10.4 in
Handle length5.6 in
Grip size4.125 in
Weight7.9 oz
Swing weight113
Twist weight7.25
CoreFloating EPP Core with EVA Perimeter
FaceRaw Toray T700 Carbon Fiber
Surface textureHeat-compressed texturing
ApprovalUSAP
Warranty1 Year
List price$109.99

Paddles with similar ratings

Closest matches on Power, Control, Spin and Agility, favouring the same thickness and shape.

PaddlePowerControlSpinAgilityPrice
Vatic Pro V-Sol Pro Bloom (this paddle)43N/AN/A63$109.99
Friday Pickleball Original49547665$50
Friday Pickleball Fever52548968$99
11six24 Pegasus All-Court47468856$149.99
Joola Perseus Pro V (14mm)38N/AN/A47$299.95

Frequently asked questions

Is the Vatic Pro V-Sol Pro Bloom good for power?

Not especially. Its Power rating is 43/100, ranking 50 of 65 paddles PaddleDB has rated for power — higher than 22% of them.

What is the swing weight of the Vatic Pro V-Sol Pro Bloom?

113. That is heavier than 28% of the 92 paddles in PaddleDB with a measured swing weight (median 115.7).

How much does the Vatic Pro V-Sol Pro Bloom weigh?

7.9 oz. The median paddle in PaddleDB weighs 8.09 oz.

Is the Vatic Pro V-Sol Pro Bloom USAP approved?

Yes — PaddleDB lists it as approved by USAP. Approval lists change, so confirm on the official list before a sanctioned event.

How much does the Vatic Pro V-Sol Pro Bloom cost?

The Vatic Pro V-Sol Pro Bloom has a list price of $109.99. Code PADDLEDB gives 10% Off at Vatic Pro.

Ratings are relative to the 101 paddles in PaddleDB: 100 is the highest value in the database, 1 the lowest. How we rate paddles.