← Back to List
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2TI+ pickleball paddle

J2TI+

Honolulu Pickleball Co.

Performance

Power
76
Pop
62
Spin
N/A
Agility
47
Control
N/A

10% Off available with code: PADDLEDB

Paddle Specs

Generation
3
Core Material
Premium Polypropylene
Face Material
Carbon Fiber & PET Electroplated Fiber
RPM
N/A
Shape
Hybrid
Paddle Weight
8.2 oz
Swing Weight
115
Twist Weight
7.2
Handle Length
5.5 in
Grip Size
4.125

Description

The Honolulu J2TI+ is a high-performance hybrid paddle engineered for players who want explosive power, confident control, and exceptional spin without sacrificing hand speed.

How the J2TI+ compares

The Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2TI+ is a 16mm hybrid pickleball paddle designed for all-court play, released in 2025, with a list price of $170. In PaddleDB's ratings it scores Power 76, Pop 62 and Agility 47 out of 100. Its strongest rating is Power, higher than 65% of the 65 paddles rated for power. It weighs 8.2 oz, has a swing weight of 115 and a twist weight of 7.2.

Strengths and trade-offs, by the numbers

Stands out for

  • Twist weight of 7.2 — higher than 82% of paddles, so the face stays steadier on off-center hits.

Trade-offs

Nothing stands out against the rest of the database.

Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2TI+ specs

BrandHonolulu Pickleball Co.
Release year2025
Generation3
Designed forAll-Court
ShapeHybrid
Thickness16 mm
Length16.2 in
Width7.8 in
Face length10.7 in
Handle length5.5 in
Grip size4.125 in
Weight8.2 oz
Swing weight115
Twist weight7.2
CorePremium Polypropylene
FaceCarbon Fiber & PET Electroplated Fiber
ApprovalUSAP
Warranty3 months
List price$170

Paddles with similar ratings

Closest matches on Power, Control, Spin and Agility, favouring the same thickness and shape.

PaddlePowerControlSpinAgilityPrice
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2TI+ (this paddle)76N/AN/A47$170
Joola Perseus Pro V (16mm)70N/AN/A42$299.95
Joola Perseus Mod TA-15 (16mm)75N/A8636$279.95
Joola Kosmos Pro V (16mm)66N/AN/A42$299.95
Bread & Butter Loco (Hybrid)86689155$199

Frequently asked questions

Is the Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2TI+ good for power?

It is about average for power. Its Power rating is 76/100, ranking 23 of 65 paddles PaddleDB has rated for power — higher than 65% of them.

What is the swing weight of the Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2TI+?

115. That is heavier than 46% of the 92 paddles in PaddleDB with a measured swing weight (median 115.7).

How much does the Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2TI+ weigh?

8.2 oz. The median paddle in PaddleDB weighs 8.09 oz.

Is the Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2TI+ USAP approved?

Yes — PaddleDB lists it as approved by USAP. Approval lists change, so confirm on the official list before a sanctioned event.

How much does the Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2TI+ cost?

The Honolulu Pickleball Co. J2TI+ has a list price of $170. Code PADDLEDB gives 10% Off at Honolulu Pickleball Co..

Ratings are relative to the 101 paddles in PaddleDB: 100 is the highest value in the database, 1 the lowest. How we rate paddles.