← Back to List
Spartus Spitfire - Elongated pickleball paddle

Spitfire - Elongated

Spartus

Performance

Power
N/A
Pop
N/A
Spin
80
Agility
N/A
Control
N/A

10% Off available with code: PADDLEDB

Paddle Specs

Generation
4
Core Material
Foam
Face Material
QuadFiber Layup
RPM
2,100
Shape
Elongated
Paddle Weight
7.85 oz
Swing Weight
116
Twist Weight
6.2
Handle Length
5.5 in
Grip Size
4.125

Description

Review coming soon!

How the Spitfire - Elongated compares

The Spartus Spitfire - Elongated is an elongated pickleball paddle, with a list price of $99.99. In PaddleDB's ratings it scores Spin 80 out of 100. It weighs 7.85 oz, has a swing weight of 116 and a twist weight of 6.2.

Strengths and trade-offs, by the numbers

Stands out for

  • At 7.85 oz it is lighter than 94% of the paddles we track.
  • List price of $99.99 is lower than 94% of paddles in PaddleDB.

Trade-offs

  • Twist weight of 6.2 is among the lowest in PaddleDB, so it will be less forgiving on mishits.

Where the Spitfire - Elongated ranks

Spartus Spitfire - Elongated specs

BrandSpartus
Generation4
ShapeElongated
Length16.5 in
Width7.5 in
Handle length5.5 in
Grip size4.125 in
Weight7.85 oz
Swing weight116
Twist weight6.2
Spin RPM2,100
CoreFoam
FaceQuadFiber Layup
Surface texturePermaGritNano
Warranty180 Days
List price$99.99

Frequently asked questions

What is the swing weight of the Spartus Spitfire - Elongated?

116. That is heavier than 50% of the 92 paddles in PaddleDB with a measured swing weight (median 115.7).

How much does the Spartus Spitfire - Elongated weigh?

7.85 oz. The median paddle in PaddleDB weighs 8.09 oz.

How much does the Spartus Spitfire - Elongated cost?

The Spartus Spitfire - Elongated has a list price of $99.99. Code PADDLEDB gives 10% Off at Spartus.

Ratings are relative to the 101 paddles in PaddleDB: 100 is the highest value in the database, 1 the lowest. How we rate paddles.