← Back to List
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J7NF pickleball paddle

J7NF

Honolulu Pickleball Co.

Performance

Power
N/A
Pop
N/A
Spin
89
Agility
12
Control
52

10% Off available with code: PADDLEDB

Paddle Specs

Generation
4.5
Core Material
Multi density foam (EPP core interlaced with EVA perimeter foam)
Face Material
Carbon Fiber, Fiberglass, Carbon Fiber Surface
RPM
2,237
Shape
Elongated
Paddle Weight
8.1 oz
Swing Weight
118.5
Twist Weight
6.4
Handle Length
6 in
Grip Size
4.125

Description

The J7NF NEXT GENERATION - Increased power, Increased pop, while retaining, smooth, predictable FIRM control.

How the J7NF compares

The Honolulu Pickleball Co. J7NF is a 16mm elongated pickleball paddle designed for power players, released in 2026, with a list price of $195. In PaddleDB's ratings it scores Spin 89, Agility 12 and Control 52 out of 100. Its strongest rating is Spin, higher than 70% of the 63 paddles rated for spin. It weighs 8.1 oz, has a swing weight of 118.5 and a twist weight of 6.4.

Strengths and trade-offs, by the numbers

Stands out for

Nothing stands out against the rest of the database.

Trade-offs

  • Agility rating of 12/100 ranks 70 of 71 — in the bottom quarter for agility.

Honolulu Pickleball Co. J7NF specs

BrandHonolulu Pickleball Co.
Release year2026
Generation4.5
Designed forPower
ShapeElongated
Thickness16 mm
Length16.6 in
Width7.4 in
Face length10.6 in
Handle length6 in
Grip size4.125 in
Weight8.1 oz
Swing weight118.5
Twist weight6.4
Balance point24.4 cm
Spin RPM2,237
CoreMulti density foam (EPP core interlaced with EVA perimeter foam)
FaceCarbon Fiber, Fiberglass, Carbon Fiber Surface
Surface textureCoarse peel-ply
ApprovalUSAP
Warranty1 Year
List price$195

Paddles with similar ratings

Closest matches on Power, Control, Spin and Agility, favouring the same thickness and shape.

PaddlePowerControlSpinAgilityPrice
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J7NF (this paddle)N/A528912$195
Joola Hyperion Pro IV (16mm)N/A5285N/A$279.95
11six24 Hurache-X All-Court60638813$149.99
Spartus P1 ElongatedN/A4680N/A$219.99
11six24 Pegasus Jelly BeanN/A4786N/A$99.99

Frequently asked questions

Is the Honolulu Pickleball Co. J7NF good for control?

Its Control rating is 52/100, ranking 36 of 57 paddles rated for control — higher than 33% of them.

What is the swing weight of the Honolulu Pickleball Co. J7NF?

118.5. That is heavier than 77% of the 92 paddles in PaddleDB with a measured swing weight (median 115.7).

How much does the Honolulu Pickleball Co. J7NF weigh?

8.1 oz. The median paddle in PaddleDB weighs 8.09 oz.

Is the Honolulu Pickleball Co. J7NF USAP approved?

Yes — PaddleDB lists it as approved by USAP. Approval lists change, so confirm on the official list before a sanctioned event.

How much does the Honolulu Pickleball Co. J7NF cost?

The Honolulu Pickleball Co. J7NF has a list price of $195. Code PADDLEDB gives 10% Off at Honolulu Pickleball Co..

Ratings are relative to the 101 paddles in PaddleDB: 100 is the highest value in the database, 1 the lowest. How we rate paddles.