← Back to List
11six24 Hurache-X All-Court pickleball paddle

Hurache-X All-Court

11six24

Performance

Power
60
Pop
64
Spin
88
Agility
13
Control
63

$10 Off available with code: WELCOME10

Paddle Specs

Generation
N/A
Core Material
4x Thicker* PP Honeycomb
Face Material
Carbon Fiber & Fiberglass
RPM
2,227
Shape
Elongated
Paddle Weight
8.25 oz
Swing Weight
122.1
Twist Weight
6.55
Handle Length
6 in
Grip Size
4.125

Description

This evolution of their popular paddle delivers enhanced performance through innovative construction and materials.

How the Hurache-X All-Court compares

The 11six24 Hurache-X All-Court is a 16mm elongated pickleball paddle designed for all-court play, with a list price of $149.99. In PaddleDB's ratings it scores Power 60, Pop 64, Spin 88, Agility 13 and Control 63 out of 100. Its strongest rating is Control, higher than 77% of the 57 paddles rated for control. Its all-round score of 56 ranks #31 of 37 paddles rated in all four core categories. It weighs 8.25 oz, has a swing weight of 122.1 and a twist weight of 6.55.

Strengths and trade-offs, by the numbers

Stands out for

  • Control rating of 63/100 — higher than 77% of the 57 paddles PaddleDB has rated for control.

Trade-offs

  • Agility rating of 13/100 ranks 69 of 71 — in the bottom quarter for agility.
  • Swing weight of 122.1 is heavier than 89% of paddles — more plow-through, but slower to react at the net.

11six24 Hurache-X All-Court specs

Brand11six24
Designed forAll-Court
ShapeElongated
Thickness16 mm
Length16.5 in
Width7.75 in
Face length10.5 in
Handle length6 in
Grip size4.125 in
Weight8.25 oz
Swing weight122.1
Twist weight6.55
Spin RPM2,227
Core4x Thicker* PP Honeycomb
FaceCarbon Fiber & Fiberglass
Surface texturePeel Ply (Coarse)
ApprovalUSAP
List price$149.99

Paddles with similar ratings

Closest matches on Power, Control, Spin and Agility, favouring the same thickness and shape.

PaddlePowerControlSpinAgilityPrice
11six24 Hurache-X All-Court (this paddle)60638813$149.99
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J7NFN/A528912$195
Joola Hyperion Pro IV (16mm)N/A5285N/A$279.95
Honolulu Pickleball Co. J5N/A5378N/A$165
Joola Perseus Pro IV (16mm)78678221$279.95

Frequently asked questions

Is the 11six24 Hurache-X All-Court good for power?

Not especially. Its Power rating is 60/100, ranking 38 of 65 paddles PaddleDB has rated for power — higher than 38% of them.

Is the 11six24 Hurache-X All-Court good for control?

Its Control rating is 63/100, ranking 11 of 57 paddles rated for control — higher than 77% of them.

What is the swing weight of the 11six24 Hurache-X All-Court?

122.1. That is heavier than 89% of the 92 paddles in PaddleDB with a measured swing weight (median 115.7).

How much does the 11six24 Hurache-X All-Court weigh?

8.25 oz. The median paddle in PaddleDB weighs 8.09 oz.

Is the 11six24 Hurache-X All-Court USAP approved?

Yes — PaddleDB lists it as approved by USAP. Approval lists change, so confirm on the official list before a sanctioned event.

How much does the 11six24 Hurache-X All-Court cost?

The 11six24 Hurache-X All-Court has a list price of $149.99. Code WELCOME10 gives $10 Off at 11six24.

Ratings are relative to the 101 paddles in PaddleDB: 100 is the highest value in the database, 1 the lowest. How we rate paddles.