← Back to List
11six24 Vapor All-Court pickleball paddle

Vapor All-Court

11six24

Performance

Power
47
Pop
48
Spin
91
Agility
35
Control
54

$10 Off available with code: WELCOME10

Paddle Specs

Generation
N/A
Core Material
4x Thicker* PP Honeycomb
Face Material
Carbon Fiber & Fiberglass
RPM
2,275
Shape
Hybrid
Paddle Weight
8.17 oz
Swing Weight
118.1
Twist Weight
7
Handle Length
5.75 in
Grip Size
4.125

Description

No description available.

How the Vapor All-Court compares

The 11six24 Vapor All-Court is a 16mm hybrid pickleball paddle designed for all-court play, with a list price of $149.99. In PaddleDB's ratings it scores Power 47, Pop 48, Spin 91, Agility 35 and Control 54 out of 100. Its strongest rating is Spin, higher than 75% of the 63 paddles rated for spin. Its all-round score of 57 ranks #30 of 37 paddles rated in all four core categories. It weighs 8.17 oz, has a swing weight of 118.1 and a twist weight of 7.

Strengths and trade-offs, by the numbers

Stands out for

  • Spin rating of 91/100 — higher than 75% of the 63 paddles PaddleDB has rated for spin.

Trade-offs

  • Agility rating of 35/100 ranks 56 of 71 — in the bottom quarter for agility.
  • Pop rating of 48/100 ranks 51 of 66 — in the bottom quarter for pop.
  • Power rating of 47/100 ranks 47 of 65 — in the bottom quarter for power.

11six24 Vapor All-Court specs

Brand11six24
Designed forAll-Court
ShapeHybrid
Thickness16 mm
Length16.125 in
Width7.75 in
Face length10.375 in
Handle length5.75 in
Grip size4.125 in
Weight8.17 oz
Swing weight118.1
Twist weight7
Spin RPM2,275
Core4x Thicker* PP Honeycomb
FaceCarbon Fiber & Fiberglass
Surface texturePeel Ply (Coarse)
ApprovalUSAP
List price$149.99

Paddles with similar ratings

Closest matches on Power, Control, Spin and Agility, favouring the same thickness and shape.

PaddlePowerControlSpinAgilityPrice
11six24 Vapor All-Court (this paddle)47549135$149.99
Vatic Pro V-Sol Pro Flash - Long Handle47N/AN/A33$109.99
Vatic Pro PRISM Flash (16mm)43N/AN/A39$99.99
Joola Hyperion Pro IV (16mm)N/A5285N/A$279.95
Spartus GTN/A5492N/A$225

Frequently asked questions

Is the 11six24 Vapor All-Court good for power?

Not especially. Its Power rating is 47/100, ranking 47 of 65 paddles PaddleDB has rated for power — higher than 25% of them.

Is the 11six24 Vapor All-Court good for control?

Its Control rating is 54/100, ranking 29 of 57 paddles rated for control — higher than 42% of them.

What is the swing weight of the 11six24 Vapor All-Court?

118.1. That is heavier than 75% of the 92 paddles in PaddleDB with a measured swing weight (median 115.7).

How much does the 11six24 Vapor All-Court weigh?

8.17 oz. The median paddle in PaddleDB weighs 8.09 oz.

Is the 11six24 Vapor All-Court USAP approved?

Yes — PaddleDB lists it as approved by USAP. Approval lists change, so confirm on the official list before a sanctioned event.

How much does the 11six24 Vapor All-Court cost?

The 11six24 Vapor All-Court has a list price of $149.99. Code WELCOME10 gives $10 Off at 11six24.

Ratings are relative to the 101 paddles in PaddleDB: 100 is the highest value in the database, 1 the lowest. How we rate paddles.