← Back to List
Thrive Fury - Elongated pickleball paddle

Fury - Elongated

Thrive

Performance

Power
N/A
Pop
N/A
Spin
86
Agility
N/A
Control
N/A

Paddle Specs

Generation
3.5
Core Material
Polypropylene + Foam
Face Material
Carbon Fiber & Fiberglass
RPM
2,203
Shape
Hybrid
Paddle Weight
7.8 oz
Swing Weight
117
Twist Weight
6.3
Handle Length
5.5 in
Grip Size
4.25

Description

The FURY Hybrid Paddle is engineered for unmatched power with a low swing weight, giving players the speed and control to dominate every point.

How the Fury - Elongated compares

The Thrive Fury - Elongated is a 15.5mm hybrid pickleball paddle, with a list price of $199.99. In PaddleDB's ratings it scores Spin 86 out of 100. Its strongest rating is Spin, higher than 56% of the 63 paddles rated for spin. It weighs 7.8 oz, has a swing weight of 117 and a twist weight of 6.3.

Strengths and trade-offs, by the numbers

Stands out for

  • At 7.8 oz it is lighter than 100% of the paddles we track.

Trade-offs

Nothing stands out against the rest of the database.

Where the Fury - Elongated ranks

Thrive Fury - Elongated specs

BrandThrive
Generation3.5
ShapeHybrid
Thickness15.5 mm
Length16.5 in
Width7.5 in
Face length10.75 in
Handle length5.5 in
Grip size4.25 in
Weight7.8 oz
Swing weight117
Twist weight6.3
Balance point24.2 cm
Spin RPM2,203
CorePolypropylene + Foam
FaceCarbon Fiber & Fiberglass
Surface texturePeel Ply
ApprovalUSAP
Warranty6 months
List price$199.99

Frequently asked questions

What is the swing weight of the Thrive Fury - Elongated?

117. That is heavier than 60% of the 92 paddles in PaddleDB with a measured swing weight (median 115.7).

How much does the Thrive Fury - Elongated weigh?

7.8 oz. The median paddle in PaddleDB weighs 8.09 oz.

Is the Thrive Fury - Elongated USAP approved?

Yes — PaddleDB lists it as approved by USAP. Approval lists change, so confirm on the official list before a sanctioned event.

How much does the Thrive Fury - Elongated cost?

The Thrive Fury - Elongated has a list price of $199.99.

Ratings are relative to the 101 paddles in PaddleDB: 100 is the highest value in the database, 1 the lowest. How we rate paddles.