← Back to List
11six24 Hurache-X Control+ pickleball paddle

Hurache-X Control+

11six24

Performance

Power
60
Pop
64
Spin
72
Agility
32
Control
64

$10 Off available with code: WELCOME10

Paddle Specs

Generation
N/A
Core Material
4x Thicker* PP Honeycomb
Face Material
Toray Carbon Fiber & Fiberglass
RPM
1,972
Shape
Elongated
Paddle Weight
8.28 oz
Swing Weight
117
Twist Weight
6.17
Handle Length
5.8 in
Grip Size
4.125

Description

No description available.

How the Hurache-X Control+ compares

The 11six24 Hurache-X Control+ is a 16mm elongated pickleball paddle designed for control players, with a list price of $139.99. In PaddleDB's ratings it scores Power 60, Pop 64, Spin 72, Agility 32 and Control 64 out of 100. Its strongest rating is Control, higher than 82% of the 57 paddles rated for control. Its all-round score of 57 ranks #29 of 37 paddles rated in all four core categories. It weighs 8.28 oz, has a swing weight of 117 and a twist weight of 6.17.

Strengths and trade-offs, by the numbers

Stands out for

  • Control rating of 64/100 — higher than 82% of the 57 paddles PaddleDB has rated for control.

Trade-offs

  • Twist weight of 6.17 is among the lowest in PaddleDB, so it will be less forgiving on mishits.
  • Agility rating of 32/100 ranks 60 of 71 — in the bottom quarter for agility.
  • Spin rating of 72/100 ranks 50 of 63 — in the bottom quarter for spin.

Where the Hurache-X Control+ ranks

11six24 Hurache-X Control+ specs

Brand11six24
Designed forControl
ShapeElongated
Thickness16 mm
Length16.38 in
Width7.75 in
Face length10.58 in
Handle length5.8 in
Grip size4.125 in
Weight8.28 oz
Swing weight117
Twist weight6.17
Spin RPM1,972
Core4x Thicker* PP Honeycomb
FaceToray Carbon Fiber & Fiberglass
Surface texturePeel Ply (Coarse)
List price$139.99

Paddles with similar ratings

Closest matches on Power, Control, Spin and Agility, favouring the same thickness and shape.

PaddlePowerControlSpinAgilityPrice
11six24 Hurache-X Control+ (this paddle)60647232$139.99
Joola Hyperion Pro V (16mm)60N/AN/A29$299.95
Joola Hyperion Pro V (14mm)63N/AN/A40$299.95
Bread & Butter Filth (Elongated)58606821$165
Joola Kosmos Pro V (16mm)66N/AN/A42$299.95

Frequently asked questions

Is the 11six24 Hurache-X Control+ good for power?

Not especially. Its Power rating is 60/100, ranking 38 of 65 paddles PaddleDB has rated for power — higher than 38% of them.

Is the 11six24 Hurache-X Control+ good for control?

Its Control rating is 64/100, ranking 10 of 57 paddles rated for control — higher than 82% of them.

What is the swing weight of the 11six24 Hurache-X Control+?

117. That is heavier than 60% of the 92 paddles in PaddleDB with a measured swing weight (median 115.7).

How much does the 11six24 Hurache-X Control+ weigh?

8.28 oz. The median paddle in PaddleDB weighs 8.09 oz.

How much does the 11six24 Hurache-X Control+ cost?

The 11six24 Hurache-X Control+ has a list price of $139.99. Code WELCOME10 gives $10 Off at 11six24.

Ratings are relative to the 101 paddles in PaddleDB: 100 is the highest value in the database, 1 the lowest. How we rate paddles.