← Back to List
11six24 Monarch All Court pickleball paddle

Monarch All Court

11six24

Performance

Power
N/A
Pop
N/A
Spin
69
Agility
N/A
Control
31

$10 Off available with code: WELCOME10

Paddle Specs

Generation
N/A
Core Material
4x Thicker* PP Honeycomb
Face Material
T700 Carbon Fiber
RPM
1,914
Shape
Widebody
Paddle Weight
8.23 oz
Swing Weight
111.03
Twist Weight
7.5
Handle Length
5.75 in
Grip Size
4.125

Description

No description available.

How the Monarch All Court compares

The 11six24 Monarch All Court is a 16mm widebody pickleball paddle designed for all-court play, with a list price of $139.99. In PaddleDB's ratings it scores Spin 69 and Control 31 out of 100. It weighs 8.23 oz, has a swing weight of 111 and a twist weight of 7.5.

Strengths and trade-offs, by the numbers

Stands out for

  • Twist weight of 7.5 — higher than 94% of paddles, so the face stays steadier on off-center hits.
  • Swing weight of 111 is lighter than 80% of paddles — quick to move in hand battles.

Trade-offs

  • Control rating of 31/100 ranks 56 of 57 — in the bottom quarter for control.
  • Spin rating of 69/100 ranks 54 of 63 — in the bottom quarter for spin.

Where the Monarch All Court ranks

11six24 Monarch All Court specs

Brand11six24
Designed forAll-Court
ShapeWidebody
Thickness16 mm
Length15.75 in
Width8.25 in
Face length10 in
Handle length5.75 in
Grip size4.125 in
Weight8.23 oz
Swing weight111
Twist weight7.5
Spin RPM1,914
Core4x Thicker* PP Honeycomb
FaceT700 Carbon Fiber
Surface texturePeel Ply (Coarse)
List price$139.99

Paddles with similar ratings

Closest matches on Power, Control, Spin and Agility, favouring the same thickness and shape.

PaddlePowerControlSpinAgilityPrice
11six24 Monarch All Court (this paddle)N/A3169N/A$139.99
Bread & Butter Filth (Standard)56436974$165
Selkirk Boomstik Widebody90427459$333
Honolulu Pickleball Co. Sword & Shield J1N/A3967N/A$165
Spartus P1 StandardN/A368035$219.99

Frequently asked questions

Is the 11six24 Monarch All Court good for control?

Its Control rating is 31/100, ranking 56 of 57 paddles rated for control — higher than 2% of them.

What is the swing weight of the 11six24 Monarch All Court?

111. That is heavier than 20% of the 92 paddles in PaddleDB with a measured swing weight (median 115.7).

How much does the 11six24 Monarch All Court weigh?

8.23 oz. The median paddle in PaddleDB weighs 8.09 oz.

How much does the 11six24 Monarch All Court cost?

The 11six24 Monarch All Court has a list price of $139.99. Code WELCOME10 gives $10 Off at 11six24.

Ratings are relative to the 101 paddles in PaddleDB: 100 is the highest value in the database, 1 the lowest. How we rate paddles.