← Back to List
Holbrook Fuze Elongated (16mm) pickleball paddle

Fuze Elongated (16mm)

Holbrook

Performance

Power
100
Pop
92
Spin
N/A
Agility
36
Control
N/A

15% Off available with code: PADDLEDB

Paddle Specs

Generation
N/A
Core Material
Dual Density Foam Core
Face Material
Layered carbon-aramid-carbon (CAC)
RPM
N/A
Shape
Elongated
Paddle Weight
7.9 oz
Swing Weight
117.5
Twist Weight
6.3
Handle Length
5.5 in
Grip Size
4.25

Description

The Fuze unlocks a new level of performance. Powered by Holbrook’s patent-pending Dual Density Foam Core, it delivers explosive power while maintaining elite forgiveness and control. The result is a remarkably consistent feel across the entire face—even on off-center contact. Translation: miss the sweet spot… and still hit the shot you want.

4.9 / 5.0 from 127 reviews
How the Fuze Elongated (16mm) compares

The Holbrook Fuze Elongated (16mm) is a 16mm elongated pickleball paddle designed for power players, with a list price of $229.99. In PaddleDB's ratings it scores Power 100, Pop 92 and Agility 36 out of 100. Its strongest rating is Power, higher than 98% of the 65 paddles rated for power. It weighs 7.9 oz, has a swing weight of 117.5 and a twist weight of 6.3.

Strengths and trade-offs, by the numbers

Stands out for

  • Power rating of 100/100 — higher than 98% of the 65 paddles PaddleDB has rated for power.
  • At 7.9 oz it is lighter than 92% of the paddles we track.
  • Pop rating of 92/100 — higher than 91% of the 66 paddles PaddleDB has rated for pop.

Trade-offs

  • Agility rating of 36/100 ranks 54 of 71 — in the bottom quarter for agility.

Where the Fuze Elongated (16mm) ranks

Holbrook Fuze Elongated (16mm) specs

BrandHolbrook
Designed forPower
ShapeElongated
Thickness16 mm
Length16.5 in
Width7.5 in
Face length11 in
Handle length5.5 in
Grip size4.25 in
Weight7.9 oz
Swing weight117.5
Twist weight6.3
CoreDual Density Foam Core
FaceLayered carbon-aramid-carbon (CAC)
Surface textureTextured peel-ply surface
ApprovalUSAP
Warranty1-Year Limited Warranty
List price$229.99

Paddles with similar ratings

Closest matches on Power, Control, Spin and Agility, favouring the same thickness and shape.

PaddlePowerControlSpinAgilityPrice
Holbrook Fuze Elongated (16mm) (this paddle)100N/AN/A36$229.99
Selkirk Boomstik Elongated95577438$333
11six24 Hurache-X Power 290729537$209.99
Enhance MPP Turbo Elongated88N/AN/A38$119.99
Joola Agassi Pro V (16mm)88N/AN/A40$299.95

Frequently asked questions

Is the Holbrook Fuze Elongated (16mm) good for power?

Yes. Its Power rating is 100/100, ranking 1 of 65 paddles PaddleDB has rated for power — higher than 98% of them.

What is the swing weight of the Holbrook Fuze Elongated (16mm)?

117.5. That is heavier than 64% of the 92 paddles in PaddleDB with a measured swing weight (median 115.7).

How much does the Holbrook Fuze Elongated (16mm) weigh?

7.9 oz. The median paddle in PaddleDB weighs 8.09 oz.

Is the Holbrook Fuze Elongated (16mm) USAP approved?

Yes — PaddleDB lists it as approved by USAP. Approval lists change, so confirm on the official list before a sanctioned event.

How much does the Holbrook Fuze Elongated (16mm) cost?

The Holbrook Fuze Elongated (16mm) has a list price of $229.99. Code PADDLEDB gives 15% Off at Holbrook.

Ratings are relative to the 101 paddles in PaddleDB: 100 is the highest value in the database, 1 the lowest. How we rate paddles.